Pianists

Posters

Works commissionned by the Festival

1980

David Lively ; Akira Imaï ; Pascal Devoyon ; Marie-Catherine Girod ; Jacques Gauthier ; Isidro Barrio Navarro ; Inger Södergren ; Jean-Patrice Brosse

1981

Jay Gottlieb ; David Lively ; Marie-Catherine Girod ; Michel Dalberto ; Erik Berchot ; Jean-Marc Luisada ; Jacques Gauthier ; Jacques Bernier ; Michel Beroff

1982

François-René Duchâble; Sergio di Giacomo; Mikhael Rudy; Walid Akl; David Selig; Olivier Gardon; Paul Badura-Skoda; Thérèse Budowski; Martha Felcman; Erik Berchot

1983

Alicia de Larrocha; Christoph Eschenbach; Justus Frantz; Angela Ewith; Anne Queffelec; Muriel Adamo; Christian Zacharias; Janis Vakarelis; David Lively

1984

Jean-Louis Steuerman; Georges Pludermacher; Elena Mouzalas; Deszo Ranki; Dimitri Alexeiev; Jeffrey Swann; Rudolph Buchbinder

1985

Randy Weston; Youri Egorov; Nelson Freire; Duo Crommelynck; Emilie Naoumoff; Nikita Magaloff; Karin Lechner; Peter Westenholz; Maria Tipo

1986

Vlado Perlemuter; Eugene Istomin; Dang Thaï Son; Jean-Philippe Collard; Jorge Bolet; Natasa Veljkovitch; Stefan Vladar; Sergio-Daniel Tiempo

1987

Jose Carlos Cocarelli; Menahem Pressler; Emanuel Ax; Du Ning Wu; Mikis Theodorakis; Elena Mouzalas; Pierre-Alain Volondat; Joseph Villa; Bruno-Leonardo Gelber; Zoltan Kocsis; S. Bishop-Kovacevich

1988

Jorge Bolet; Emile Naoumoff; Gyorgy Cziffra; Bruno Rigutto; Marc Planel; Hélène Grimaud; Jean-Bernard Pommier; Jean-Efflam Bavouzet

1989

Joseph Villa; Georges Pludermacher; Jeffrey Swann; Jean-Louis Haguenauer; Laurent Cabasso; Jean-Bernard Pommier; Alicia de Larrocha; Maria joao Pires; Sergio-Daniel Tiempo; Jean-Claude Pennetier; Pierre Barbizet; Pierre-Alain Volondat; Michaël Stern

1990

Jean-François Heisser; Nikita Magaloff; Shura Cherkassky; Christian Zacharias; Gustavo Romero; Mieczyslaw Horszowski; Catherine Collard; Xu Zhong; David Lively

1991

Claire Désert; Katia Skanavi; Lazar Berman; Nelson Freire; Barry Douglas; Dimitri Bashkirov; Nelson Goerner; Stephen Hough; Vlado Perlemuter; Radu Lupu

1992

Jean-Efflam Bavouzet; Alain Planès ; Lilya Zilberstein; Martha Argerich; Alexandre Rabinovich; Tatania Nikolaeva; Leon Fleisher; Michel Beroff; Laurent Cabasso ; Dimitri Bashkirov; Krystian Zimerman

1993

Frank Braley; Midori Nohara; Jean-Bernard Pommier; Moura Lympany; Rafaël Orozco; Stanislav Bunin; Rudolph Firkusny; Michel Dalberto; Vladimir Stoupel; Bruno Rigutto

1994

Gyorgy Sebok; Boris Berezovsky; Dimitri Bashkirov; Joaquin Achucarro; Annie Fischer; François-René Duchâble; Barry Douglas

1995

Stephen Kovacevich; Yefim Bronfman; Naum Grubert; Ivan Moravec; Gerhard Oppitz; Bella Davidovich; Till Fellner; Shura Cherkassky

1996

Elisso Virssaladze; Alexandre Rabinovitch; Artur Pizzaro; Stephen Hough; Alicia de Larrocha; Anna Kravtchenko; Gyorgy Sandor; Alfred Brendel

1997

Michel Petrucciani; Leon Fleisher; Nelson Goerner; Peter Jablonski; Dimitri Bashkirov; Giovanni Bellucci; Leif Ove Andsnes; Christian Zacharias; Alexandra Troussowa

1998

Gyorgy Sebok; François-René Duchâble; Michel Dalberto; Alexander Melnikov; Roger Muraro; Frank Braley; Bruno Leonardo Gelber; Charles Rosen; Fazil Say

1999

Paul Badura-Skoda; Olli Mustonen; Alain Planès; Murray Perahia; Frédéric Chiu/Sami Frey; Leif Ove Andsnes; Piotr Anderszewski; Hélène Grimaud; Elisabeth Leonskaja

2000

Simon Trpceski; Richard Goode; Gianluca Cascioli; Ivan Moravec; Denis Matsouev; Dong-Heyek Lim; Bruno Leonardo Gelber; Leonid Kuzmin; Nelson Freire; Sergio Daniel Tiempo

2001

Maria Luisa Cantos; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Kun Woo Païk; Ensemble Ictus; Andrea Lucchesini; Jay Gottlieb; Evgeni Koroliov; Ilya Gottlieb; Evgeni Koroliov; Ilya Itin; Dimitri Bashkirov; Jonathan Biss; Nicholas Angelich

2002

Zoltan Kocsis; Stephen Kovacevich; Richard Goode; Stephen Hough; Jean-François Heisser; Manuel Rocheman; Pierre-Laurent Aimard; Piotr Anderszewski; Dimitri Bashkirov; Ivan Moravec; Jacky Terrasson

2003

Arcadi Volodos; Alexander Korsantya; Leif Ove Andsnes; Christian Zacharias; Mathieu Papadiamandis / Didier Sandre; Paul Lewis; Alexandre Tharaud; Freddy Kempf; Anne-Marie Mc Dermott; Baptiste Trotignon; Zhu Xiao-Mei / Axel Arno; Ricardo Requejo; Jean-Pierre Ferey

2004

Pierre-Laurent Aimard; Vahan Mardirossian; Aldo Ciccolini; Leon Fleisher; Nicholas Angelich; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Leif Ove Andsnes; Piotr Anderszewski; Jacky Terrasson; Alain Planès / Joan Miro

2005

Louis Lortie – Hélène Mercier; Alexei Volodin; Jonathan Biss; Krystian Zimerman; Nelson Freire; Alexandre Paley; Luis Gustavo Carvalho; Yaron Herman; Hélène Couvert; Boris Berezovsky; Elisso Virsaladze; Dezsö Ranki; Elena Mouzalas; Gonzales

2006

Grigory Sokolov; Richard Goode; Nicholas Angelich; Baptiste Trotignon; Elisabeth Leonskaja; David Fray; Christian Zacharias; Joaquin Achucarro; Luiz Gustavo Carvalho; Stephen Kovacevich; Aldo Ciccolini; Giovanni Mirabassi; Boris Giltburg; Jean-Frédéric Neuburger; Gabriela Montero

2007

Bertrand Chamayou; Boris Giltburg; Yefim Bronfman; Racha Arodaky; Pierre-Laurent Aimard; Nelson Freire; Martha Argerich; Nelson Goerner; Javier Perianes; Daniel Propper; Ivan Moravec; Dubravka Tomsic; Jef Neve; Kotaro Fukuma; Alexander Korsantia; David Greilsammer; Aldo Ciccolini

2008

Fou Ts’ong; Edouard Ferlet; Bernard Arbus; Herbert Schuch; Evgeni Koroliov; Frank Braley; Paul Badura-Skoda; Bertrand Chamayou; Gyorgy et Marta Kurtag; Ivan Macias; Juan Miguel Murani; Alexander Drozdov; Florent Boffard; Boris Berezovsky; Menahem Pressler; Vanessa Wagner; Martial Solal

2009

Leon Fleisher; Franck Avitabile; Philippe Léogé; Ramin Bahrami; Jean-Efflam Bavouzet; Claire Désert; Philippe Bianconi; Till Fellner; Nicholas Angelich; Jacky Terrasson; Simon Zaoui; Dana Ciocarlie; Nelson Freire; Joaquin Achucarro; Martin Helmchen; Boris Berezovsky; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Toros Can; Alberto Neuman; Christian Zacharias; David Fray; Nelson Goerner; Stephen Kovacevich; Randy Weston; Karol Beffa; Tigran Hamasyan

2010

Richard Goode; Jean-François Heisser; Geoffroy Couteau; Bertrand Chamayou; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Lidija et Sanja Bizjak; Arcadi Volodos; Alexis Pivot; Luis Fernando Perez; Zhu Xiao Mei; Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen; Sean Botkin; Khatia Buniatishvili; Varduhi Yeritsyan; Shai Wosner; Adam Laloum; Toros Can; David Kadouch; Jorge Luis Prats; Lorraine Desmarais; Franck Avitabile; Romain Descharmes

2011

Bertrand Chamayou; Ieva Jokubaviciute; Boris Berezovsky; Gabriele Carcano; Till Fellner; David Theodor Schmidt; Andrea Bacchetti; David Greilsammer; Paul Lay; Llyr Williams; Dmitry Mayboroda; Eduardo Fernandez; Ronald Brautigam; Stephen Kovacevich; David Violi; Nathalia Romanenko; Nino Gvetadze; Alexander Korsantia; David Kadouch; Luis Fernando Perez: Tamara Stefanovich; Yaron Herman; Menahem Pressler

2012

Sandro de Palma; Henri Barda; Anastasya Terenkova; Nelson Goerner; Duo Tal &Groethuysen; Romain Descharmes; Emmanuelle Swiercz; Thomas Enhco; Georgy Tchaidze; Simone Dinnerstein; Menahem Pressler; Anne-Marie Mac Dermott; Guillaume Coppola; Guillaume Vincent; Yuri Favorin; Wanessa Wagner; Philippe Bianconi; Alexander Krichel; nicholas Angelich; Grégory Privat; Edouard Ferlet; Victoria Aja; Sandro de Palma; Dana Ciocarlie; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Alina Azario; Baptiste Trotignon

2013

Nelson Goerner; Ingolf Wunder; Kit Armstrong; Karim Saïd; Brosi Berezovsky; Jonas Vitaud; Nino Gvetadze; Llyr Williams; Betraice Rana; David Fray; David Violi; Ismaël Margain; Evgeni Bozhanov; Luis Fernando Pérez; Romain Descharmes; Jonathan Biss; Pascal Amoyel; Richard Goode; Benjamin Grosvenor; Joaquin Achucarro; Yaron Herman; Sophia Domancich; Alina Azario; Geoffroy Couteau; Gabriel Prokofiev

2014

Menahem Pressler; Till Fellner; Jeremy Denk; David Bismuth; Philippe Bianconi; Teo Gheorghiu; Sophie Pacini; Inon Barnatan; David Lively; Marc-André Hamelin; Zhu Xiao Mei; Yevgeny Sudbin; Shuman Li; Rémi Geniet; Florent Boffard; Nicolas Stavy; Aldo Ciccolini; Behzod Abduraimov; Denis Kozhukhin; Edouard Ferlet; Manuel Rocheman; Jacky Terrasson

2015

Nicholas Angelich; Menahem Pressler; Amir Katz; Anastasya Terenkova; Joaquin Achúcarro; Elisabeth Leonskaja; David Violi; Llyr Williams; Alexander Gavrylyuk; Kotaro Fukuma; François Dumont; Dana Ciocarlie; Pavel Kolesnikov; Nelson Goerner / Marthe Keller; Lukas Geniusas; Christian Zacharias; Paul Lay; Lukás Vondráček; Varduhi Yeritsyan; Monty Alexander/ Hassan Shakur

2016

Richard Goode; Christian Zacharias; Teo Gheorghiu; Aaron Pilsan; Gina Alice; Lucas Debargue; David Fray; Nelson Goerner; Stepan Simonian; Rafael Pradal; Emmanuelle Swierz; Ismaël Margain; Guillaume Bellom; Jeremy Denk; Vadym Kholodenko; Boris Berezovsky; Philippe Bianconi; Philippe Léogé; David Violi; Sandro de Palma / Axel Arno / Laura Lattuada; Bertrand Chamayou; Jacky Terrasson / Stéphane Belmondo

1999

Pascal Dusapin
Etude n°1 for piano Origami
Premiere on the 10th September 1999 by Alain Planès
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2000

Martin Matalon
Dos Formas del Tiempo
Premiere on the 22th September 2000 by Sergio Daniel Tiempo
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2001

Yan Maresz
Etude pour piano
Premiere on the 14th September 2001 by Jay Gottlieb
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2002

Philippe Manoury
La Ville (... 1st sonata...)
Premiere on the 13rd September 2002 by Jean-François Heisser
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2003

Bruno Mantovani
Quatre études pour piano
Etude pour les ornements - Etude pour le legato - Etude pour la main gauche - Etude pour les mains alternées
Premiere on the 19th September 2003 by Alexandre Tharaud
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2004

Eric Tanguy
Poème
Premiere on the 9th September 2004 by Vahan Mardirossian
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2005

Ivan Fedele
Cadenze
Premiere on the 21st September 2005 by Hélène Couvert
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2006

Bruno Mantovani
Suonare
Premiere on the 8th September 2006 by Nicholas Angelich
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2008

Philippe Fénelon
Le Calme des puissances
Premiere on the 10th September 2008 by Romain Descharmes
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2009

Bruno Mantovani
Le Livre de JEB
Premiere on the 8th September 2009 by Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2014

Bruno Mantovani
Papillons
Premiere on the 9th September 2014 by Philippe Bianconi
Cloître des Jacobins, Toulouse

2016

Sylvia Colasanti
Orféo : transcription pour piano et percussions
Premiere on the 26th September 2016 by Sandro de Palma
St Pierre des Cuisines, Toulouse

37 years of Festival :

1980

David Lively ; Akira Imaï ; Pascal Devoyon ; Marie-Catherine Girod ; Jacques Gauthier ; Isidro Barrio Navarro ; Inger Södergren ; Jean-Patrice Brosse

1981

Jay Gottlieb ; David Lively ; Marie-Catherine Girod ; Michel Dalberto ; Erik Berchot ; Jean-Marc Luisada ; Jacques Gauthier ; Jacques Bernier ; Michel Beroff

1982

François-René Duchâble; Sergio di Giacomo; Mikhael Rudy; Walid Akl; David Selig; Olivier Gardon; Paul Badura-Skoda; Thérèse Budowski; Martha Felcman; Erik Berchot

1983

Alicia de Larrocha; Christoph Eschenbach; Justus Frantz; Angela Ewith; Anne Queffelec; Muriel Adamo; Christian Zacharias; Janis Vakarelis; David Lively

1984

Jean-Louis Steuerman; Georges Pludermacher; Elena Mouzalas; Deszo Ranki; Dimitri Alexeiev; Jeffrey Swann; Rudolph Buchbinder

1985

Randy Weston; Youri Egorov; Nelson Freire; Duo Crommelynck; Emilie Naoumoff; Nikita Magaloff; Karin Lechner; Peter Westenholz; Maria Tipo

1986

Vlado Perlemuter; Eugene Istomin; Dang Thaï Son; Jean-Philippe Collard; Jorge Bolet; Natasa Veljkovitch; Stefan Vladar; Sergio-Daniel Tiempo

1987

Jose Carlos Cocarelli; Menahem Pressler; Emanuel Ax; Du Ning Wu; Mikis Theodorakis; Elena Mouzalas; Pierre-Alain Volondat; Joseph Villa; Bruno-Leonardo Gelber; Zoltan Kocsis; S. Bishop-Kovacevich

1988

Jorge Bolet; Emile Naoumoff; Gyorgy Cziffra; Bruno Rigutto; Marc Planel; Hélène Grimaud; Jean-Bernard Pommier; Jean-Efflam Bavouzet

1989

Joseph Villa; Georges Pludermacher; Jeffrey Swann; Jean-Louis Haguenauer; Laurent Cabasso; Jean-Bernard Pommier; Alicia de Larrocha; Maria joao Pires; Sergio-Daniel Tiempo; Jean-Claude Pennetier; Pierre Barbizet; Pierre-Alain Volondat; Michaël Stern

1990

Jean-François Heisser; Nikita Magaloff; Shura Cherkassky; Christian Zacharias; Gustavo Romero; Mieczyslaw Horszowski; Catherine Collard; Xu Zhong; David Lively

1991

Claire Désert; Katia Skanavi; Lazar Berman; Nelson Freire; Barry Douglas; Dimitri Bashkirov; Nelson Goerner; Stephen Hough; Vlado Perlemuter; Radu Lupu

1992

Jean-Efflam Bavouzet; Alain Planès ; Lilya Zilberstein; Martha Argerich; Alexandre Rabinovich; Tatania Nikolaeva; Leon Fleisher; Michel Beroff; Laurent Cabasso ; Dimitri Bashkirov; Krystian Zimerman

1993

Frank Braley; Midori Nohara; Jean-Bernard Pommier; Moura Lympany; Rafaël Orozco; Stanislav Bunin; Rudolph Firkusny; Michel Dalberto; Vladimir Stoupel; Bruno Rigutto

1994

Gyorgy Sebok; Boris Berezovsky; Dimitri Bashkirov; Joaquin Achucarro; Annie Fischer; François-René Duchâble; Barry Douglas

1995

Stephen Kovacevich; Yefim Bronfman; Naum Grubert; Ivan Moravec; Gerhard Oppitz; Bella Davidovich; Till Fellner; Shura Cherkassky

1996

Elisso Virssaladze; Alexandre Rabinovitch; Artur Pizzaro; Stephen Hough; Alicia de Larrocha; Anna Kravtchenko; Gyorgy Sandor; Alfred Brendel

1997

Michel Petrucciani; Leon Fleisher; Nelson Goerner; Peter Jablonski; Dimitri Bashkirov; Giovanni Bellucci; Leif Ove Andsnes; Christian Zacharias; Alexandra Troussowa

1998

Gyorgy Sebok; François-René Duchâble; Michel Dalberto; Alexander Melnikov; Roger Muraro; Frank Braley; Bruno Leonardo Gelber; Charles Rosen; Fazil Say

1999

Paul Badura-Skoda; Olli Mustonen; Alain Planès; Murray Perahia; Frédéric Chiu/Sami Frey; Leif Ove Andsnes; Piotr Anderszewski; Hélène Grimaud; Elisabeth Leonskaja

2000

Simon Trpceski; Richard Goode; Gianluca Cascioli; Ivan Moravec; Denis Matsouev; Dong-Heyek Lim; Bruno Leonardo Gelber; Leonid Kuzmin; Nelson Freire; Sergio Daniel Tiempo

2001

Maria Luisa Cantos; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Kun Woo Païk; Ensemble Ictus; Andrea Lucchesini; Jay Gottlieb; Evgeni Koroliov; Ilya Gottlieb; Evgeni Koroliov; Ilya Itin; Dimitri Bashkirov; Jonathan Biss; Nicholas Angelich

2002

Zoltan Kocsis; Stephen Kovacevich; Richard Goode; Stephen Hough; Jean-François Heisser; Manuel Rocheman; Pierre-Laurent Aimard; Piotr Anderszewski; Dimitri Bashkirov; Ivan Moravec; Jacky Terrasson

2003

Arcadi Volodos; Alexander Korsantya; Leif Ove Andsnes; Christian Zacharias; Mathieu Papadiamandis / Didier Sandre; Paul Lewis; Alexandre Tharaud; Freddy Kempf; Anne-Marie Mc Dermott; Baptiste Trotignon; Zhu Xiao-Mei / Axel Arno; Ricardo Requejo; Jean-Pierre Ferey

2004

Pierre-Laurent Aimard; Vahan Mardirossian; Aldo Ciccolini; Leon Fleisher; Nicholas Angelich; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Leif Ove Andsnes; Piotr Anderszewski; Jacky Terrasson; Alain Planès / Joan Miro

2005

Louis Lortie – Hélène Mercier; Alexei Volodin; Jonathan Biss; Krystian Zimerman; Nelson Freire; Alexandre Paley; Luis Gustavo Carvalho; Yaron Herman; Hélène Couvert; Boris Berezovsky; Elisso Virsaladze; Dezsö Ranki; Elena Mouzalas; Gonzales

2006

Grigory Sokolov; Richard Goode; Nicholas Angelich; Baptiste Trotignon; Elisabeth Leonskaja; David Fray; Christian Zacharias; Joaquin Achucarro; Luiz Gustavo Carvalho; Stephen Kovacevich; Aldo Ciccolini; Giovanni Mirabassi; Boris Giltburg; Jean-Frédéric Neuburger; Gabriela Montero

2007

Bertrand Chamayou; Boris Giltburg; Yefim Bronfman; Racha Arodaky; Pierre-Laurent Aimard; Nelson Freire; Martha Argerich; Nelson Goerner; Javier Perianes; Daniel Propper; Ivan Moravec; Dubravka Tomsic; Jef Neve; Kotaro Fukuma; Alexander Korsantia; David Greilsammer; Aldo Ciccolini

2008

Fou Ts’ong; Edouard Ferlet; Bernard Arbus; Herbert Schuch; Evgeni Koroliov; Frank Braley; Paul Badura-Skoda; Bertrand Chamayou; Gyorgy et Marta Kurtag; Ivan Macias; Juan Miguel Murani; Alexander Drozdov; Florent Boffard; Boris Berezovsky; Menahem Pressler; Vanessa Wagner; Martial Solal

2009

Leon Fleisher; Franck Avitabile; Philippe Léogé; Ramin Bahrami; Jean-Efflam Bavouzet; Claire Désert; Philippe Bianconi; Till Fellner; Nicholas Angelich; Jacky Terrasson; Simon Zaoui; Dana Ciocarlie; Nelson Freire; Joaquin Achucarro; Martin Helmchen; Boris Berezovsky; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Toros Can; Alberto Neuman; Christian Zacharias; David Fray; Nelson Goerner; Stephen Kovacevich; Randy Weston; Karol Beffa; Tigran Hamasyan

2010

Richard Goode; Jean-François Heisser; Geoffroy Couteau; Bertrand Chamayou; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Lidija et Sanja Bizjak; Arcadi Volodos; Alexis Pivot; Luis Fernando Perez; Zhu Xiao Mei; Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen; Sean Botkin; Khatia Buniatishvili; Varduhi Yeritsyan; Shai Wosner; Adam Laloum; Toros Can; David Kadouch; Jorge Luis Prats; Lorraine Desmarais; Franck Avitabile; Romain Descharmes

2011

Bertrand Chamayou; Ieva Jokubaviciute; Boris Berezovsky; Gabriele Carcano; Till Fellner; David Theodor Schmidt; Andrea Bacchetti; David Greilsammer; Paul Lay; Llyr Williams; Dmitry Mayboroda; Eduardo Fernandez; Ronald Brautigam; Stephen Kovacevich; David Violi; Nathalia Romanenko; Nino Gvetadze; Alexander Korsantia; David Kadouch; Luis Fernando Perez: Tamara Stefanovich; Yaron Herman; Menahem Pressler

2012

Sandro de Palma; Henri Barda; Anastasya Terenkova; Nelson Goerner; Duo Tal &Groethuysen; Romain Descharmes; Emmanuelle Swiercz; Thomas Enhco; Georgy Tchaidze; Simone Dinnerstein; Menahem Pressler; Anne-Marie Mac Dermott; Guillaume Coppola; Guillaume Vincent; Yuri Favorin; Wanessa Wagner; Philippe Bianconi; Alexander Krichel; nicholas Angelich; Grégory Privat; Edouard Ferlet; Victoria Aja; Sandro de Palma; Dana Ciocarlie; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Alina Azario; Baptiste Trotignon

2013

Nelson Goerner; Ingolf Wunder; Kit Armstrong; Karim Saïd; Brosi Berezovsky; Jonas Vitaud; Nino Gvetadze; Llyr Williams; Betraice Rana; David Fray; David Violi; Ismaël Margain; Evgeni Bozhanov; Luis Fernando Pérez; Romain Descharmes; Jonathan Biss; Pascal Amoyel; Richard Goode; Benjamin Grosvenor; Joaquin Achucarro; Yaron Herman; Sophia Domancich; Alina Azario; Geoffroy Couteau; Gabriel Prokofiev

2014

Menahem Pressler; Till Felner; Jeremy Denk; David Bismuth; Phillipe Bianconi; Teo Gheorghiu; Sabine Pacini; Inon Barnatan; David Lively; Marc-André Hamelin; Zhu Xiao Mei; Yevgeni Sudbin; Li Shuman; Rémi Geniet; Aldo Ciccolini; Behzod Abduraimov; Denis Kozhukhin; Edouard Ferlet; Manuel Rocheman; Jacky Terrasson

2015

Nicholas Angelich; Menahem Pressler; Amir Katz; Joaquin Achúcarro; Elisabeth Leonskaja; Llyr Williams; Alexander Gavrylyuk; Kotaro Fukuma; Alexandre Kantorow; Pavel Kolesnikov; Nelson Goerner & Marthe Keller; Lukas Geniusas; Christian Zacharias; Paul Lay; Lukás Vondráček; Monty Alexander; Anastasya Terenkova; David Violi; Dana Ciocarlie; François Dumont; Varduhi Yeritsyan; Monty Alexander / Hassan Shakur

2016

Richard Goode ; Christian Zacharias ; Teo Gheorghiu ; Aaron Pilsan ; Gina Alice ; Lucas Debargue ; David Fray ; Nelson Goerner ; Stepan Simonian ; Rafael Pradal ; Emmanuelle Swierz ; Ismaël Margain ; Guillaume Bellom ; Jeremy Denk ; Vadym Kholodenko ; Boris Berezovsky ; Philippe Bianconi ; Philippe Léogé ; David Violi ; Sandro de Palma / Axel Arno / Laura Lattuada ; Bertrand Chamayou ; Jacky Terrasson / Stéphane Belmondo